1 – COOKIES
In accordance with the provision of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data of 8 May 2014, containing “Identification of the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies”, Tessutisanmarco.eu intends to inform the user of as follows:

GENERAL INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES
When you access Tessutisanmarco.eu or use one of our services, our system or that of one of our partners may set or read cookies and / or other types of identifiers about the browser and / or device you are using.

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on the computer of anyone viewing a website for the purpose of recording some information relating to the visit as well as creating a system to recognize the user even at later times. Device identifiers, on the other hand, are generated by collecting and processing some information such as the IP address and / or the user agent (browser version, type and version of the operating system) or other characteristics of the device, always in order to reconnect certain information to a specific user.

A website can set a cookie on the browser only if the preferences configured for the latter allow it. It is important to know that a browser can allow a particular website to access only and exclusively the cookies set by it and not those set by other websites: there is no risk to your privacy in this sense.

PRACTICES RELATED TO COOKIES AND OTHER SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES
Tessutisanmarco.eu or its partners may use cookies or other types of identifiers for a number of reasons, including:

Offer access to reserved areas of the site and accessible after authentication (in this case cookies are called “technical” and are used to maintain the browsing session and / or to facilitate subsequent access from the same device).

Keep track of user preferences while using the site and / or services incorporated therein or connected to it.

Offer advertising and / or content relevant to visitors’ interests (third party cookies only).

Elaborate statistical analyzes (analytics) about the use of the site and / or the services incorporated therein.

Conduct research to improve the contents, products and services of Tessutisanmarco.eu or its partners.

Tessutisanmarco.eu DOES NOT directly use any profiling cookies: the only cookies generated and managed directly by Tappezzeria Tessutisanmarco.eu are the so-called technical cookies (which are used only and exclusively to correctly offer the services offered to the public) and, in an extremely limited, analytics cookies (which are used to count the number of readings on the various pages of the site and / or for other statistical purposes). However, we inform users that through our pages profiling cookies may be generated by third parties (Ref. “Cookies of other companies”).

If you wish, you can prevent advertising and / or behavioral cookies from being saved on your computer by using the service provided by the Your Online Choiches website.

COOKIES OF OTHER COMPANIES
Ormedigitali.com integrates, within its pages, third-party services that could set up and use their own cookies and / or similar technologies. The use of these cookies and similar technologies by these companies is governed by the privacy policies of these companies and not by this information, since Tessutisanmarco.eu is totally unrelated to the management of these tools and to the processing of data deriving from them.

We provide below a (non-exhaustive) list of some of the partner companies that may use cookies while browsing the Tessutisanmarco.eu network:

Google Analytics (information)

Google Adsense (information)

Google+ (information)

Facebook (information)

Twitter (information)

Linkedin (information)

Skype (information)

YouTube (disclosure)

In case of doubts or reports regarding the use of cookies, you can contact us on this page.

DISABLE COOKIES
It is possible to disable the tracking of cookies directly from your browser.

For more detailed information regarding the options for disabling cookies, here is the list of links for configuring browsers.

Further information on disabling cookies on Firefox

Further information on disabling cookies on Chrome

Further information on disabling cookies on Internet Explorer

Further information on disabling cookies on Safari

Further information on disabling cookies on Opera

DELETE ALL TESSUTISANMARCO.EU COOKIES
If you wish you can delete all the cookies generated directly by Tessutisanmarco.eu by simply clicking on the link below:

Clear Tessutisanmarco.eu cookies

Unfortunately, it is not possible for us to provide you with an equally fast method for deleting third-party cookies as, technically, this is only possible using the specific browser cleaning functions.

2 – PRIVACY
PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
Personal Data collected automatically by the site or voluntarily entered by users, are processed in the manner described below.

HOLDER OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
Marco Negri
info@tessutisanmarco.eu

PURPOSE OF THE DATA COLLECTED AND SERVICES USED BY THE WEBSITE
The following are the purposes for the processing of personal data, the personal data collected and any third party service providers involved.

Contact form made available has the sole purpose of allowing site visitors to contact, if they wish, the owner of the site.

This information concerns the personal data sent by the visitor user when completing the contact form.
We inform you that the data you intentionally entered through the form will be transformed into an email that can eventually be kept within the personal email reception archive used by: Antonio Di Pillo. These data will NOT be recorded on other media or devices, nor will other data deriving from your browsing on the site be recorded.

The purposes of the processing of your data are as follows: the data you send will be used for the sole purpose of being able to contact you again through the references you left in filling out the contact form, to fulfill any of your requests contained in the message you sent via the contact form available on the site.

Google Anayltics is a web analysis service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”) that uses “cookies” through which it collects the User’s Personal Data which is transmitted and stored on Google’s servers in the United States. Google uses this information for the purpose of tracking and examining your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and Internet use. Google does not associate the user’s IP address with any other data held by Google. Any refusal to use cookies, by selecting the appropriate setting on your browser, can prevent you from using all the features of this website.

Following registration to the mailing list / newsletter, your email address is automatically included in the list of contacts to which the newsletter edited by this site is periodically sent.

Following registration, your email address is automatically included in the list of contacts to which the newsletter edited by this site is periodically sent. (a) name and surname (b) gender (c) date of birth (d) telephone number (e) residential address (f) email (g) username and password

The services of this type are functional to allow users to make and share their comments regarding the content of the Site.

The User can make and share their comments relating to the content of the Site. Once made, the comments are automatically published on the site and made public. The user is responsible for the content of his comments. The Data Controller assumes no responsibility in relation to information voluntarily provided and published by the user through this application. The comment system can also request information such as Name, Surname or Email, and send any notifications to the address provided.

Facebook comments is a service managed by Facebook Inc. that allows the User to leave their comments on some pages of the Site and share them with their Facebook contacts or view them on their profile. For more information on Facebook’s Privacy policy, please consult the following link http://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.php

Services that allow users to interact with social networks directly within other websites.

Service managed by Facebook Inc., a company that adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Policy Framework initiative, guaranteeing the processing of Personal Data in line with European security standards. The service allows the User to interact with the social network through this website. Facebook, thanks to the click of the User, acquires the data relating to the visit of the same on the Site. Facebook does not share any information or data in its possession with the Site or the Data Controller. For more information on the use of Personal Data by Facebook Inc. please consult the following link: http://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.php

2 – PRIVACY
Service managed by Twitter, a company that adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Policy Framework initiative, guaranteeing the processing of Personal Data in line with European security standards. The service allows the User to interact with the social network through this website. Twitter, thanks to the click of the User, acquires the data relating to the visit of the same on the Site. Twitter does not share any information or data in its possession with the Site or the Data Controller. For more information on Twitter’s use of Personal Data, please consult the following link: http://twitter.com/privacy

These services allow the website to draw on your profile data on social networks, and to interact with your post. These services are not activated automatically, but require explicit authorization from the user.

Service managed by Facebook Inc., a company that adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Policy Framework initiative, guaranteeing the processing of Personal Data in line with European security standards. The service allows websites to draw on information relating to the User within the Social Network (for example, name and surname), as well as to carry out interactions in its place, such as publishing messages or other content. This service becomes active only after explicit consent by the user, through a specific authorization screen. For more information on the use of Personal Data by Facebook Inc. please consult the following link: http://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.php

Service managed by Twitter, a company that adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Policy Framework initiative, guaranteeing the processing of Personal Data in line with European security standards. The service allows websites to draw on information relating to the User within the Social Network (for example, name and surname), as well as to carry out interactions in its place, such as publishing messages or other content. This service becomes active only after explicit consent by the user, through a specific authorization screen. For more information on Twitter’s use of Personal Data, please consult the following link: http://twitter.com/privacy

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of the data from the Data Controller, to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration, the cancellation, updating or rectification, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be addressed to the Data Processor at the address indicated in the “Data Controller” section.

At any time, according to the provisions of art.13 of Legislative Decree No. 196 of 30/06/2003, you can request the cancellation of your data by sending an email requesting cancellation from the internal archive to info @ tessutisanmarco .eu.

NAVIGATION DATA
For security reasons, and in order to fulfill specific legal obligations, the technical connection data of users are recorded within text files stored in the server memory (so-called Log files).

A series of technical data are recorded in the log files such as:

visitor’s IP address;

access date and time;

page displayed;

any web page of origin;

browser and operating system used.

These data allow to trace the identity of the connection owner, but this only following particular technical checks that can only be carried out by the judicial authority. In no case our. employees will be able to independently trace the identity of visitors through these browsing data and in no case will reunification with other data sources possibly in our possession in order to trace the navigation paths of specific users.

REFERENCES OF LAW
Legislative Decree 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data

1